Tuesday, December 28, 2010

Batik Kitty Brothers

This is cool! Batik couple t-shirt from Giffa...thank you sooooo much! Now before I give the left one to S, let me wear it first..;p


Anyways, look what Arin got me for my birthday...a Hello Kitty BB charger! So cuuuuuute hihih...:)


I've been spending my days taking Abbas & Sani around Jakarta...I'm so happy to see Sharjeel happy having his best friends here...nothing beats their friendship, really...:')

They're all wearing Quiksilver..such cute guys :D

Aannnddd mmmmm I don't know whether I should be telling you guys about this cuz I'm really shy, but I actually got called by an agency for a beverage advertisement audition...it's funny how my first response was "confused". Yes, I'm seriously confused why anyone would be interested in me hahaha...but I went for it anyway today, and I pretty much think I embarrassed myself...I'm no advertisement material...but who knows! :D

One more thing: I. LOVE. WILLOW SMITH. I'm officially a fan...:)

11 comments:

Rebecca Clairine said...

Its cute !!
Btw ,
Merry Christmas kak !
:D
Hope u the best merry xmas ! :)

Xoxo,
Rebecca
http://rebeccaclch.blogspot.com

andinoeg said...

nice

Hunzipheartcore said...

i bet you get mesmerized by the shoes yes? :)

steven said...

nice..
keep posting..

**OnYxStA** said...

these batik pieces remind me of nigerian ankara <3

http://say-bleurgh.blogspot.com

M.Ersa Adiprasetya said...

great outfits kak di :)

Ariasta Hadipranoto said...

love batik very much,, nice,,))

ratieh said...

love the shirt. it's really cool!

Diana Rikasari said...

thank you so much, everyone! :)

Hunzipheartcore : yuuuupppp!! :D

AcerNoval said...

nice !!

lapband los angeles said...

Hello! I’ve been following your web site for a while now and finally got the courage
to go ahead and give you a shout out from New Caney Texas! Just wanted to say keep up the fantastic job!

lapband los angeles

Blogging tips